English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Organization)
operational defect [correct, NATO]; OP DEF [correct, NATO]
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Organisation militaire)
défaut de fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; OP DEF [correct, masculine noun, NATO]