English (Military Transportation)
operational route [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Land route allocated to a command for the conduct of a specific operation, derived from the corresponding basic military route network.
OBS: operational route : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire)
itinéraire opérationnel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Itinéraire terrestre attribué à un commandement pour la conduite d'une opération particulière et faisant partie du réseau routier militaire de base correspondant.
OBS: itinéraire opérationnel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar)
itinerario operacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ruta terrestre asignada a un mando para la realización de una operación determinada. Se deriva de la red básica de itinerarios militares.