English (Military Administration; Military Organization)
operational procedures [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The detailed methods by which headquarters and units carry out their operational tasks.
OBS: operational procedures : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Organisation militaire)
procédures opérationnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Méthodes détaillées, utilisées par les états-majors et les unités pour mener à bien leurs tâches opérationnelles.
OBS: procédures opérationnelles : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN et uniformisés par le Sous-comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Administración militar; Organización militar)
procedimientos operacionales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Métodos detallados que emplean los Cuarteles Generales para realizar sus trabajos operacionales.