English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational performance standard [correct, NATO, standardized]; OPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A performance standard that an individual or unit must achieve to be able to execute a mission effectively.
OBS: operational performance standard; OPS : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
norme de performance opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; OPS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Norme de performance qu'un individu ou une unité doit atteindre pour mener à bien une mission.
OBS: norme de performance opérationnelle, OPS : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.