English (Supply (Military))
operational stocks [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The sum of basic stocks and sustaining stocks.
OBS: operational stocks : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
stocks opérationnels [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Somme des stocks initiaux et des stocks d’entretien.
OBS: stocks opérationnels : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.