English (Emergency Management)
operational plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plan that identifies the organizations and resources required to attain the four missions.
OBS: operational plan : term and definition standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences)
plan opérationnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan qui précise les organisations et les ressources requises pour réaliser les quatre missions.
OBS: plan opérationnel : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.