English (Human Behaviour)
multiple schedule of reinforcement [correct]
CONT: ... probability of responding is an operational definition of control a very likely response means that the stimulus has a high degree of control(over) behavior. Technically, this situation in which conditions change periodically, and each condition is signalled by a specific discrimative stimulus is referred to as a multiple schedule of reinforcement.
French (Comportement humain)
programme multiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de plusieurs programmes de renforcement successifs et indépendants.