English (Military Logistics)
theatre operational stocks [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Operational stocks normally held in a theatre to support that theatre.
OBS: theatre operational stocks : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
stocks opérationnels du théâtre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Stocks opérationnels maintenus à niveau déterminé à l'intérieur d'un théâtre et destiné à ce théâtre.
OBS: stocks opérationnels du théâtre : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Logística militar)
existencias operacionales del teatro [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Provisiones que se tienen en un teatro de operaciones para apoyo de dicho teatro.