English (Communication and Information Management; Emergency Management)
operational information [correct, standardized]
DEF: Information that decision makers and other officials use in response and recovery.
OBS: operational information : term and definition standardized by the Translation Bureau and the Office of Critical Infrastructure Protection and Emergency Preparedness(OCIPEP).
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des urgences)
information opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Information que les décideurs et autres responsables utilisent aux étapes d'intervention et de rétablissement.
OBS: information opérationnelle : terme et définition normalisés par le Bureau de la traduction et le Bureau de la protection des infrastructures essentielles et de la protection civile (BPIEPC).
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Gestión de emergencias)
información operacional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Información operacional (recursos humanos, vehículos, distribución de suministros, etc.).