English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
operational right [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A market access right which is expressed as an agreed physical specification of how many carriers may be designated; of how aircraft may be operated; or of what aircraft types, parts of aircraft, or substitute conveyances may be employed and assigned flight designators over an agreed route or routes.
OBS: operational right : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
droit d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: droit d'exploitation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
derecho de explotación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: derecho de explotación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).