English (Radiotelephony)
delay interval compensation [correct]
CONT: All tests shall be performed with the delay interval compensation operational.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
compensation de temporisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La compensation de temporisation doit être activée pour tous les essais.