English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational capability [correct, officially approved]; OPCAP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: operational capability; OPCAP : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
capacité opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; OPCAP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Puissance militaire disponible pour réaliser une mission déterminée.
OBS: capacité opérationnelle; OPCAP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
capacidad operativa [feminine noun]