English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational restriction [correct]
OBS: operational restriction : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
restriction opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: restriction opérationnelle : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.