English (Military Organization)
operational strength [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; OPSTR [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: operational strength; OPSTR : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces; désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
French (Organisation militaire)
effectif opérationnel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; eff op [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OPSTR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: effectif opérationnel; eff op : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: effectif opérationnel; OPSTR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.