English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
work planning [correct]
CONT: Sound human resource planning is an integral part of strategic, operational and work planning at all levels of departments and agencies.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
planification du travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planification judicieuse des ressources humaines fait partie intégrante de la planification stratégique et opérationnelle et de la planification du travail à tous les niveaux des ministères et organismes.