English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational deployment [correct]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
déploiement opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
despliegue operativo [correct, masculine noun]