English (Organization Planning)
tactical planning [correct]
DEF: The establishment of objectives, within the operational goals, and the detailed deployment of resources to achieve the objectives.
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification tactique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement des objectifs opérationnels au sein d'une organisation avec les moyens et les ressources nécessaires pour les atteindre.