English (Organization Planning)
management flexibility [correct]
CONT: Special Operating Agencies(SOAs) are service-oriented or operational units within departmental structures that are given tailored management flexibilities to reach performance objectives in service and efficiency.
French (Planification d'organisation)
latitude de gestion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les organismes de services spéciaux (OSS) sont des unités axées sur le service ou opérationnelles des ministères à qui l'on accorde plus de latitude de gestion pour qu'ils puissent atteindre des objectifs de rendement précis sur le plan du service et de l'efficience.