English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Road Transport)
cut-in pressure [correct, standardized]
DEF: The system operational pressure in an energy-storage device at which the energy source is reconnected.
OBS: cut-in pressure: term relating to brake pressure.
OBS: cut-in pressure: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transport routier)
pression de réalimentation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pression de fonctionnement de système dans un dispositif de stockage d'énergie à laquelle la source d'énergie est reconnectée.
OBS: pression de réalimentation : terme relatif à la pression des freins.
OBS: pression de réalimentation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Transporte por carretera)
presión de reconexión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presión operacional del sistema en un dispositivo de almacenamiento de energía a la cual se reconecta la fuente de energía.
OBS: presión de reconexión: término relativo a la presión de frenos.