English (Energy (Physics))
operational energy [correct]
DEF: The amount of energy that is consumed by a product during its use.
French (Énergie (Physique))
énergie opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'énergie consommée par un produit pour son fonctionnement.