English (Emergency Management)
extended response [correct]
CONT: Emergency equipment and supplies are appropriate, operational, and available in sufficient quantities for an extended response, and are readily accessible during emergency conditions...
French (Gestion des urgences)
intervention prolongée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'équipement et les fournitures d'urgence sont appropriés, fonctionnels et disponibles en quantité suffisante pour une intervention prolongée et sont facilement accessibles dans des conditions d'urgence [...]