English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Military Training; Military Equipment Maintenance)
maintenance training simulator [correct]
DEF: A device, usually computer-controlled, that simulates operational equipment and allows students to practice maintenance tasks or procedures.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Instruction du personnel militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
simulateur d'entraînement à la maintenance [masculine noun]