English (Photography)
drop-in [correct]
OBS: Identifying a system that permits film or tape in a cartridge to be placed in operational position in compatible equipment without threading or other manipulation.
French (Photographie)
chargement instantané [masculine noun]
OBS: L'équivalent français a été communiqué par la traductrice de la société Kodak.