English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
all-wheel-drive tractor [correct]
OBS: The operational requirement to deliver some of this construction equipment to off-road sites mandated the all-wheel-drive feature.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
tracteur toutes roues motrices [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les spécifications prévoyaient que certains de ces matériaux puissent être acheminés sur des sites hors route, d'où la nécessité d'un tracteur "toutes roues motrices".