English (Military Strategy; Military Exercises)
exercise operational plan [correct, NATO, standardized]; EXOPLAN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: exercise operational plan; EXOPLAN : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Exercices militaires)
plan d'opération d'exercice [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EXOPLAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: plan d'opération d'exercice; EXOPLAN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.