English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry); Operations (Air Forces); Military Training)
operational flight trainer [correct]; OFT [correct]; operational flight simulator
DEF: A training device, often a flight simulator, intended for general flight training ...
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruction du personnel militaire)
simulateur de vol opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]