English (Aircraft Airframe; Flights (Air Transport))
airframe hour
DEF: Unit of airframe operation.
CONT: "This is additional to the operational level R2 servicings, flight line maintenance and rectification tasks. R2 servicings are carried out every 105 airframe hours, R3s every 410 AFHrs and R4s every 1640 AFHrs.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Vols (Transport aérien))
heure de vol cellule [feminine noun]