English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
performance [correct, officially approved]
CONT: [The] Operational flight plan [is] the operator's plan for the safe conduct of the flight based on considerations of aeroplane performance.
OBS: performance: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
performance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [Le] plan de vol [est le] plan établi par l'exploitant en vue d'assurer la sécurité du vol en fonction des performances et limitations d'emploi de l'avion.
OBS: performance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
performance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; rendimiento [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: performance; rendimiento: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).