English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
operational flight information service [correct, officially approved]; OFIS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: operational flight information service; OFIS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service d'information de vol pour l'exploitation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OFIS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service d'information de vol pour l'exploitation; OFIS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
servicio de información de vuelo para las operaciones [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OFIS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio de información de vuelo para las operaciones; OFIS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).