English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Fighter Operational Test and Evaluation Flight [correct]; FOTEF [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation to to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Escadrille d'évaluation et d'essais opérationnels - Chasseurs [correct, feminine noun]; Ele EEOC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).