English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
derrick rig design [correct]
DEF: Layout and operational characteristics of all components which form part of a derrick rig according to the service requirements on board ship.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
conception de la mâture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination de la disposition et des caractéristiques de tous les composants de la mâture en fonction du service demandé à bord du navire.