English (Operations Research and Management)
operational framework [correct]
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
cadre d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]; cadre de fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun]; structure opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
marco operativo [masculine noun]