English (Management Operations (General); Informatics)
"To-Be" posture [correct]; transitional operational posture [correct]
CONT: Based upon these evaluations, a transitional operational posture, referred to as a "To-Be" posture, will be developed as a planning goal for each critical mission.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Informatique)
état opérationnel «souhaité» [correct, masculine noun]; état opérationnel transitoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette évaluation permettra de définir un état opérationnel transitoire ou état opérationnel «souhaité» qui servira d'objectif de planification de chacune des missions critiques.