English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Atmospheric Physics)
low visibility operations plan [correct]; LVOP [correct]; low-visibility operations plan [correct]
CONT: The Low Visibility Operations Plan will provide guidelines and operational measures to minimize the risk to ground operations during periods of reduced visibility.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique de l'atmosphère)
plan opérationnel pour le vol par faible visibilité [correct, masculine noun]; LVOP [correct, masculine noun]; plan opérationnel par faible visibilité [correct, masculine noun]