English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Stalk and strike [correct]
OBS: Motto of 403 Helicopter Operational Training Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Patrouille et frappe [correct]
OBS: Devise de la 403e Escadrille d'entraînement d'hélicoptères opérationnels.