English (Software)
termination point object class; TP object class
OBS: It generically represents a network reference point in a layer network. This is defined for management purposes by its characteristic information, its operational state and its ability to issue certain change notifications.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
classe d'objet point de terminaison [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation générique d'un point de référence dans un réseau en couches. Cet objet est défini par son information caractéristique, son état opérationnel et sa capacité d'émettre certaines notifications de modification.