English (Military Equipment Maintenance)
test, measurement and diagnostic equipment [correct]; TMDE [correct]
DEF: Any system or device used to evaluate the operational condition of an end item or subsystem thereof to identify and/or isolate any actual or potential malfunction.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire)
équipement d'essai, de mesure et de diagnostique [proposal, masculine noun]; matériel de test, de mesure et de diagnostic [proposal, masculine noun]