English (Organization Planning; Personnel Management (General); Public Service)
multi-year human resource plan [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, a synthesis of the key human resource action plans that a department intends to pursue over the multi-year operational planning period in support of approved programs and service-wide objectives and of related specific concerns that require central agency authorization or participation to resolve.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Fonction publique)
plan pluriannuel de ressources humaines [correct, masculine noun]