English (IT Security)
contingency key [correct]
DEF: A key for use on a cryptonet planned for establishment under specific operational conditions or in support of specific contingency plans.
French (Sécurité des TI)
clé de circonstance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé de chiffrement destinée à être utilisée sur un réseau cryptographique prévu pour être établi dans des conditions opérationnelles spécifiques ou en soutien de plans de circonstance particuliers.