English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Loads and Weights (Transport.))
operational take-off weight [correct]; OTOW [correct]; actual operational take-off weight
CONT: O. T. O. W.(Operational Take-Off Weight) is the burn-off fuel added to the maximum landing weight.
CONT: The Actual Operational take-off weight must not exceed the maximum operational take-off weight.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Poids et charges (Transports))
masse opérationnelle au décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; OTOW [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.