English (Management Control)
operational latitude
CONT: Provide ample operational latitude for government managers to pursue innovation and creativity within the contract and expand the relationship if opportunity arises.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
latitude opérationnelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre du contrat, donner suffisamment de latitude opérationnelle aux gestionnaires du gouvernement pour leur permettre d'élargir la relation, d'innover et de créer si des occasions se présentent.