English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
level of operational capability [correct, NATO, standardized]; LOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: level of operational capability; LOC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
niveau de capacité opérationnelle [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LOC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: niveau de capacité opérationnelle; LOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.