English (Police)
operational report
OBS: [Report that] originates at the operational level of a department and relates to routine police matters. [It] describes the action taken during an investigation, the kind of assistance or service given a citizen or any information having a direct bearing upon the police operation.
French (Police)
rapport opérationnel