English (Real Estate)
operational capability [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall maintain the operational capability of buildings to achieve asset integrity, satisfaction and financial performance through their intended life while performing maintenance services in a timely manner.
French (Immobilier)
capacité opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra maintenir la capacité opérationnelle des immeubles pour assurer l'intégrité des biens, la satisfaction à leur égard et le rendement financier de ces biens pendant toute leur durée prévue en les entretenant dans ce cadre temporel.