English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
employee satisfaction [correct]
CONT: In some cases, management is held specifically accountable for employee satisfaction levels and mechanisms are in place to link employee satisfaction explicitly with operational parformance.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
satisfaction des employés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans certains cas, la direction est expressément tenue responsable du degré de satisfaction des employés et il y a des mécanismes en place permettant de relier explicitement la satisfaction des employés au rendement opérationnel.