English (Military Organization; Military Strategy)
operational personnel management [correct]
DEF: The distribution of effective manpower in accordance with operational priority.
French (Organisation militaire; Stratégie militaire)
gestion du personnel opérationnel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition des effectifs efficaces conformément à la priorité opérationnelle.