English (Air Transport; Meteorology)
operational meteorological information [correct, officially approved]; OPMET [correct]
OBS: operational meteorological information : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Météorologie)
renseignements météorologiques d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; OPMET [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: renseignements météorologiques d'exploitation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Meteorología)
información meteorológica relativa a las operaciones [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; datos meteorológicos operativos [masculine noun, plural]; OPMET [masculine noun, plural]; OPMET
OBS: información meteorológica relativa a las operaciones: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).