English (Military Organization; Chaplain Service (Military); Philosophy and Religion)
operational ministry [correct]
CONT: The term operational ministry describes the overall role of chaplains in operations : in support of the troops and among local indigenous populations.
French (Organisation militaire; Service d'aumônerie (Militaire); Philosophie et religion)
ministère opérationnel [masculine noun]
CONT: Le terme «ministère opérationnel» désigne le rôle général joué par les aumôniers pour soutenir les soldats durant les opérations et au sein des populations indigènes locales.