English (Space Centres)
combined SAR/optical data [correct]
CONT: These geophysical applications of interest are given below and will be prioritized based on commercial market projections, operational and scientific need, and economic benefits. The value of SAR and combined SAR/Optical data to provide or contribute the necessary geophysical information will also be determined and this will be used in driving the mission requirements.
French (Centres spatiaux)
données SAR/optiques combinées [correct, feminine noun, plural]