English (Astronautics)
increment [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The period of time between two manned space vehicle visits to the ISS for crew exchange.
CONT: For platforms, the term increment may also be used to describe the platform's mission duration or, if a single mission platform, its operational lifetime.
OBS: increment : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Astronautique)
incrément [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] programme NASA-Mir Phase 1B (incrément 4) et dans le cadre du programme russe de recherche spatiale [...]
OBS: incrément : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).