English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
forced mode [correct]; forced operational mode [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
mode forcé [correct, masculine noun]; mode de fonctionnement forcé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.