English (Thermal Insulation)
"Agatha Christie" mode of operation [correct]
CONT: Collect information and interpret from other's experience(reports, building managers, etc.). This step in the methodology is often referred to as the "Agatha Christie" mode of operation. There is an art to interpreting information from operational people. Fastidious questioning is a necessity if the correct clues are to be identified. The ability to identify the cause and effects of a problem depends largely on the thoroughness applied at this stage.
French (Isolation thermique)
mode de reconnaissance "Agatha Christie" [masculine noun]