English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics)
operational model [correct]
CONT: ... BIP's curriculum is an organization of topics, not an operational model of expertise. This limits BIP's diagnostic capabilities and its usefulness as an active programming tutor.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques)
modèle opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]; modèle d'exploitation [masculine noun]
OBS: L'intégration numérique du modèle de prévision barocline utilisé actuellement dans le service météorologique des USA est basée sur ce schéma de différences finies.