English (Software; Government Accounting)
internal use software [correct]
DEF: Software that is purchased from commercial vendors "off the shelf", internally developed, or contractor-developed solely to meet the entity's internal or operational needs. Normally software is an integral part of an overall system(s) having inter-relationships between software, hardware, personnel, procedures, controls and data.
French (Logiciels; Comptabilité publique)
logiciel à usage interne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel de série acheté chez un revendeur, créé à l'interne ou créé par un entrepreneur dans le but unique de répondre aux besoins internes ou opérationnels de l'entité. En temps normal, les logiciels font partie intégrante de systèmes globaux qui établissent des liens entre les logiciels, le matériel, le personnel, les marches à suivre, les contrôles et les données.