English (Phraseology; Finance)
disbursement made from a fund [correct]; disbursement from a fund [correct]
CONT: A petty cash fund is a cash advance issued to a custodian who will be responsible for the security of the fund and the control of disbursements made from the fund. The amount of the fund is calculated based on operational needs.
French (Phraséologie; Finances)
déboursé fait sur un fonds [correct, masculine noun]; débours sur un fonds [correct, masculine noun]; décaissement sur un fonds [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un fonds de petite caisse est une avance de petite caisse émise en espèces à un dépositaire qui assure la sécurité du fonds et le contrôle des déboursés faits sur le fonds dont il est responsable. Le montant du fonds est établi en fonction des besoins opérationnels.