English (Quality Control (Management))
quality planning [correct, standardized]
DEF: Part of quality management focused on setting quality objectives and specifying necessary operational processes and related resources to fulfill the quality objectives.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
planification de la qualité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie du management de la qualité axée sur la définition des objectifs qualité et la spécification des processus opérationnels et des ressources afférentes, nécessaires pour atteindre les objectifs qualité.
OBS: planification de la qualité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.