English (Management Operations (General); Work and Production)
intermediate operational output [correct]
OBS: Goods and services produced and then used by the same organizational unit to produce a final operational output.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Travail et production)
extrant opérationnel intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de biens et services que produit un secteur organique en vue de les utiliser dans la production de ses extrants opérationnels finals.