English (Government Accounting; Work and Production)
operational output [correct]
DEF: The goods and services produced by work processes within a program for the purpose of generating output.
French (Comptabilité publique; Travail et production)
produits opérationnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; extrant d'opération [masculine noun]
DEF: Biens et services produits par des travaux au sein d'un programme, afin d'engendrer des extrants de programme.