English (Operations Research and Management)
unit of business [correct]; operational statistics
OBS: An operational output based on defined volumes recorded during a reporting period.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
statistiques opérationnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Résultats d'un programme ou d'une opération exprimés sous forme de volumes définis qu'on a enregistrés au cours de la période visée.