English (Production Management; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
operational simplicity
CONT: ... the operational simplicity and the highly efficient washing system ensure complete reliability of performance and guarantee trouble-free running.
French (Gestion de la production; Traitement des eaux)
simplicité de manœuvre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la simplicité de manœuvre, l'efficacité parfaite de son lavage lui assurent une sécurité totale de fonctionnement et suppriment tout incident en cours d'exploitation.