English (Productivity and Profitability; Management Control; Financial and Budgetary Management)
balanced scoreboard [correct]
DEF: A set of measures that gives top managers a fast but comprehensive view of the business.
OBS: The balanced scoreboard includes financial measures that tell the results of actions already taken. And it complements the financial measures with operational measures on customer satisfaction, internal processes, and the organization's innovation and improvement activities-operational measures that are the drivers of future financial performance.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Contrôle de gestion; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
indicateur de performance global [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'évaluations donnant aux dirigeants un aperçu rapide mais complet de l'activité de l'entreprise.
OBS: Cet indicateur global comprend des évaluations financières auxquelles s'ajoutent des évaluations opérationnelles (satisfaction de la clientèle, méthodes internes, innovations de l'organisation). Ces évaluations opérationnelles sont le moteur de la performance financière future.