English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
minimum operational performance standards [correct, plural, officially approved]; MOPS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: minimum operational performance standards; MOPS : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
normes de performances opérationnelles minimales [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; MOPS [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: normes de performances opérationnelles minimales; MOPS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
normas de performance mínima operacional [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; MOPS [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: normas de performance mínima operacional; MOPS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).