English (Oil Drilling; Types of Constructed Works)
offshore structure [correct]
CONT: Offshore structures may be constructed for use in the operational phase of a project(e. g. offshore drilling).
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Types de constructions)
construction en mer [feminine noun]; installation au large des côtes [feminine noun]
CONT: Constructions en mer : peuvent être mises en place pour servir pendant la phase opérationnelle d'un projet (forages en mer).