English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Operations (Air Forces))
operational pilot [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
pilote en fonction [correct, masculine noun]; pilote opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]