English (Military Training; Air Forces; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
non-combat ready [correct]; NCR [correct]
DEF: A pilot who is undergoing operational training or who has been removed from limited combat ready/combat ready(LCR/CR) status for medical, disciplinary or operational reasons.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces aériennes; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pas prêt au combat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pilote qui fait un stage d'entraînement opérationnel ou qui n'est plus considéré comme étant prêt ou partiellement prêt au combat pour des raisons d'ordre médical, disciplinaire ou opérationnel.