English (Soil Science; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
sampling procedure [correct, standardized]
DEF: Operational requirements and/or instructions relating to the use of a particular sampling plan.
OBS: Adapted from ISO-3534-1:1993.
OBS: sampling procedure: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Science du sol; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
procédure d'échantillonnage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Exigences et/ou instructions opérationnelles concernant la mise en œuvre d'un plan d'échantillonnage particulier.
OBS: Modifié d'après ISO- 3534-1:1993.
OBS: procédure d'échantillonnage : terme et définition normalisés par ISO.