English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Organization Planning)
operational plan system [correct]
DEF: The structures, processes and procedures which relate to the preparation and review of Multi-Year Operational Plans.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Planification d'organisation)
système des plans opérationnels [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structures, processus et méthodes reliés à l'élaboration et à la révision des plans opérationnels pluriannuels.