English (Organization Planning; Corporate Structure; Decision-Making Process)
decentralized planning [correct]
CONT: Decentralized planning has the advantage of providing contact with operational realities.
French (Planification d'organisation; Structures de l'entreprise; Processus décisionnel)
planification décentralisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de planification selon laquelle tous les services d'une organisation contribuent à l'élaboration des décisions la concernant.