English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Combined Forces (Military))
joint operational planning process [correct]; JOPP [correct]
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Interarmées)
processus de planification des opérations interarmées [correct, masculine noun]; PPOI [correct, masculine noun]