English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Organization)
operational planning team [correct, NATO]; OPT [correct, NATO]
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Organisation militaire)
équipe de planification opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; OPT [correct, feminine noun, NATO]