English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Productivity and Profitability)
operational plant
OBS: Operational: ready for or in condition to undertake a destined function (the new pool should be in a few weeks); esp. serviced in readiness for action (the fleet is fully manned)
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Productivité et rentabilité)
usine produits en main [feminine noun]
OBS: Usine livrée avec ses machines et les techniciens qui la mettent en service et forment le personnel nécessaire à son fonctionnement.