English (Federal Administration)
non-partisan advice [correct]
CONT: The Clerk of the Privy Council... provides professional, non-partisan advice and support to the Prime Minister on all policy and operational issues that may affect the Government of Canada.
French (Administration fédérale)
conseil impartial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il fournit des conseils et un soutien professionnels et impartiaux au Premier ministre, sur toutes les questions de politique et opérationnelles susceptibles d’avoir des répercussions sur le gouvernement fédéral.
OBS: conseil impartial : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel