English (Security; Scientific Research Facilities; Microbiology and Parasitology)
operational practice requirement [correct]
DEF: operational practice requirements : Administrative controls and procedures followed in a containment zone to protect personnel, the environment, and ultimately the community from infectious material or toxins.
OBS: operational practice requirement : term usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité; Installations de recherche scientifique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
exigence opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: exigences opérationnelles : Mesures et procédures administratives observées dans une zone de confinement pour protéger le personnel, l’environnement et, ultimement, la communauté contre les matières infectieuses et les toxines.
OBS: exigence opérationnelle : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.