English (Airport Runways and Areas)
late departure; delayed departure
CONT: ... a lack of a part or operational procedures problem was the cause of the late departure...
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
retard au départ [masculine noun]; départ retardé [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] des problèmes de procédure ont été la cause de retard au départ [...]