English (Information Processing (Informatics))
waiting list [correct]; wait list
DEF: A procedure for organizing and controlling the data for several in-process operational programs by the control program.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
liste d'attente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
lista de espera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lista de los procesos que esperan que termine alguna otra actividad antes de poder continuar su ejecución en un procesador.