English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
operational prerequisite program [correct]; OPRP [correct]
DEF: [A program that includes] food safety related procedures essential in order to control the likelihood of introducing food safety hazards to and/or the contamination or proliferation of food safety hazards in the product(s) or ... the processing environment.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
programme préalable opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Programme qui comprend les] procédures reliées à la salubrité des aliments essentielles pour contrôler l'introduction possible de dangers et/ou la contamination ou la prolifération de dangers dans le produit ou dans l'environnement de transformation.