English (Laws and Legal Documents)
operational provision [correct]
CONT: He argued that s. 79.1 which sets out the purpose of Pt. IV (of the Act) should guide the Board in its interpretation of the operational provisions of the legislation.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
disposition opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]