English (Military Administration; General Conduct of Military Operations)
operational public affairs [correct, plural]
DEF: The activities designed to inform the public of CF [Canadian Forces] activities in and/or involving a CF operation.
French (Administration militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
affaires publiques opérationnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Activités conçues pour informer le public des activités des FC [Forces canadiennes] dans le cadre d'une opération.